CarVerify

Free Car Check

BSZ 7207

2018 Renault Clio Dynamique Nav

White Other 1149cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Expired
Expires12 Sep 2025
Tests3 (2 pass, 1 fail)
Pass rate66.7%

Mileage

77,986 mi
Last recorded77,986 miles
Recorded on9 Sep 2023
4 checks still locked for this Renault
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationBSZ 7207
MakeRenault
ModelClio Dynamique Nav
Year2018
ColourWhite
Fuel typeOther
Engine1,149cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

2 pass 1 fail
Pass 9 Sep 2023 77,986 miles
Fail 20 Aug 2023 77,302 miles
Pass 13 Sep 2022 68,576 miles

How Reliable is the Renault Clio Dynamique Nav?

Based on 1,932 MOT tests across 517 vehicles.

88.4%
Pass Rate
5,491
Miles/Year
517
On UK Roads
Full Renault Clio Dynamique Nav reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

BSZ 7207 is a 2018 Renault Clio Dynamique Nav in White with a 1,149cc other engine. This vehicle has been through 3 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 66.7%.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of BSZ 7207?

You can check the full history of BSZ 7207 by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was BSZ 7207 registered?

BSZ 7207 is a 2018 Renault Clio Dynamique Nav, first registered on 19 February 2018.

Is BSZ 7207 safe to buy?

The MOT history for BSZ 7207 shows 3 tests with a 66.7% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does BSZ 7207 have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on BSZ 7207. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.