CarVerify

Free Car Check

DT19 AUV

2019 Nissan Navara

Grey Diesel 2298cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires7 Dec 2026
Tests5 (5 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

95,606 mi
Last recorded95,606 miles
Recorded on8 Dec 2025
Typical for 2019 Nissan Navara53,826 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this Nissan
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £14.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationDT19 AUV
MakeNissan
ModelNavara
Year2019
ColourGrey
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine2,298cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

5 pass
Pass 8 Dec 2025 95,606 miles

Brake pipe corroded, covered in grease or other material covered in plastic protective coating (1.1.11 (c))

Offside Coil spring corroded Front and rear (5.3.1 (b) (i))

Pass 9 Jul 2025 95,489 miles
Pass 27 Jun 2024 90,665 miles

Front Inner Brake disc worn, pitted or scored, but not seriously weakened (1.1.14 (a) (ii))

Rear Anti-roll bar pin or bush worn but not resulting in excessive movement (5.3.4 (a) (i))

Pass 7 Jul 2023 82,743 miles
Pass 29 Jun 2022 56,860 miles

How Reliable is the Nissan Navara?

Based on 1,323,173 MOT tests across 129,772 vehicles.

74.0%
Pass Rate
8,088
Miles/Year
25
Year Lifespan
129,772
On UK Roads

Top MOT Failure Points

Tyre tread depth below requirements of 1.6mm 24,592
Registration plate lamp not working 21,149
Brake pipe excessively corroded 18,951
Suspension arm has excessive play in a ball joint 17,402
Windscreen wiper does not clear the windscreen effectively 17,057
Full Nissan Navara reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

DT19 AUV is a 2019 Nissan Navara in Grey with a 2,298cc diesel engine. This vehicle has been through 5 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Across all 2019 Nissan Navara models, the average MOT pass rate is 82.0% with a typical mileage of 53,826 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The most common reason a Nissan Navara fails its MOT is tyre tread depth below requirements of 1.6mm, accounting for 24,592 recorded failures. If you're considering buying DT19 AUV, it's worth having these areas checked by a mechanic before committing.

The Nissan Navara typically stays on UK roads for around 25 years. At 7 years old, this Nissan Navara is still in the earlier part of its expected life.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of DT19 AUV?

You can check the full history of DT19 AUV by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was DT19 AUV registered?

DT19 AUV is a 2019 Nissan Navara, first registered on 11 July 2019.

Is DT19 AUV safe to buy?

The MOT history for DT19 AUV shows 5 tests with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does DT19 AUV have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on DT19 AUV. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.