CarVerify

Free Car Check

DV21 ULR

2021 Peugeot 508 GT Sw S/s PHEV Auto

Red Hybrid electric (clean) 1600cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Expired
Expires29 Apr 2026
Tests5 (2 pass, 3 fail)
Pass rate40%

Mileage

21,288 mi
Last recorded21,288 miles
Recorded on27 Apr 2026
Typical for 2021 Peugeot 508 GT Sw S/s PHEV Auto48,520 mi

Below or average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Peugeot
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationDV21 ULR
MakePeugeot
Model508 GT Sw S/s PHEV Auto
Year2021
ColourRed
Fuel typeHybrid electric (clean)
Engine1,600cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

2 pass 3 fail
Fail 27 Apr 2026 21,288 miles

Nearside Rear Shock absorbers has negligible damping effect (5.3.2 (d))

Offside Rear Shock absorbers has negligible damping effect (5.3.2 (d))

Pass 17 Apr 2025 19,228 miles
Fail 17 Apr 2025 19,217 miles

Offside Rear Tyre tread depth below requirements of 1.6mm (5.2.3 (e)) DANGEROUS

Nearside Rear Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge Tread depth 2.2 mm and bald on outer edge. (5.2.3 (e))

Pass 30 Apr 2024 17,524 miles

"Engine fault" message on dashboard display. EML not illuminated.

Nearside Rear Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge 2.5mm. (5.2.3 (e))

Offside Rear Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge 2mm. (5.2.3 (e))

Fail 29 Apr 2024 17,524 miles

Nearside Windscreen wiper does not clear the windscreen effectively (3.4 (b) (ii))

Offside Windscreen wiper does not clear the windscreen effectively (3.4 (b) (ii))

"Engine fault" message on dashboard display. EML not illuminated.

Nearside Rear Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge 2.5mm. (5.2.3 (e))

Offside Rear Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge 2mm. (5.2.3 (e))

Windscreen washer provides insufficient washer liquid (3.5 (a))

How Reliable is the Peugeot 508 GT Sw S/s PHEV Auto?

Based on 683 MOT tests across 231 vehicles.

85.1%
Pass Rate
9,288
Miles/Year
231
On UK Roads
Full Peugeot 508 GT Sw S/s PHEV Auto reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

DV21 ULR is a 2021 Peugeot 508 GT Sw S/s PHEV Auto in Red with a 1,600cc hybrid electric (clean) engine. This vehicle has been through 5 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 40%.

Across all 2021 Peugeot 508 GT Sw S/s PHEV Auto models, the average MOT pass rate is 87.4% with a typical mileage of 48,520 miles. This particular vehicle has a lower pass rate than the average for its year, which may indicate maintenance issues worth investigating.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of DV21 ULR?

You can check the full history of DV21 ULR by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was DV21 ULR registered?

DV21 ULR is a 2021 Peugeot 508 GT Sw S/s PHEV Auto, first registered on 30 April 2021.

Is DV21 ULR safe to buy?

The MOT history for DV21 ULR shows 5 tests with a 40% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does DV21 ULR have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on DV21 ULR. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.