CarVerify

Free Car Check

DV73 SRZ

2023 Vauxhall Corsa Gs

Grey Petrol 1199cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires29 Oct 2026
Tests2 (2 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

6,746 mi
Last recorded6,746 miles
Recorded on25 Oct 2025
Typical for 2023 Vauxhall Corsa Gs21,381 mi

Below or average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Vauxhall
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £14.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationDV73 SRZ
MakeVauxhall
ModelCorsa Gs
Year2023
ColourGrey
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1,199cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

2 pass
Pass 25 Oct 2025 6,746 miles

Rear Integral body structure is repaired but structural rigidity is not significantly reduced (6.1.1 (d) (i))

Pass 30 Oct 2024 4,072 miles

Nearside Rear Road wheel slightly distorted (5.2.2 (c) (i))

Rear Integral body structure is repaired but structural rigidity is not significantly reduced rear end (6.1.1 (d) (i))

How Reliable is the Vauxhall Corsa Gs?

Based on 3,467 MOT tests across 3,260 vehicles.

90.0%
Pass Rate
6,691
Miles/Year
3,260
On UK Roads
Full Vauxhall Corsa Gs reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

DV73 SRZ is a 2023 Vauxhall Corsa Gs in Grey with a 1,199cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 2 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Across all 2023 Vauxhall Corsa Gs models, the average MOT pass rate is 90.0% with a typical mileage of 21,381 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of DV73 SRZ?

You can check the full history of DV73 SRZ by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was DV73 SRZ registered?

DV73 SRZ is a 2023 Vauxhall Corsa Gs, first registered on 27 September 2023.

Is DV73 SRZ safe to buy?

The MOT history for DV73 SRZ shows 2 tests with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does DV73 SRZ have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on DV73 SRZ. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.