CarVerify

Free Car Check

DX69 PGK

2019 Renault Kadjar

Black Petrol 1330cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires28 Jun 2027
Tests7 (6 pass, 1 fail)
Pass rate85.7%

Mileage

50,688 mi
Last recorded50,688 miles
Recorded on29 Jun 2026
Typical for 2019 Renault Kadjar31,648 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this Renault
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationDX69 PGK
MakeRenault
ModelKadjar
Year2019
ColourBlack
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1,330cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

6 pass 1 fail
Pass 29 Jun 2026 50,688 miles
Pass 11 Dec 2025 49,046 miles
Fail 11 Dec 2025 49,045 miles

Offside Front Suspension arm pin or bush excessively worn (5.3.4 (a) (i))

Offside Front Tyre has a cut in excess of the requirements deep enough to reach the ply or cords (5.2.3 (d) (i))

Pass 14 Nov 2024 43,924 miles
Pass 22 Oct 2024 43,717 miles
Pass 18 Oct 2023 39,530 miles
Pass 7 Sep 2022 32,235 miles

Nearside Front Road wheel slightly distorted (5.2.2 (c) (i))

Nearside Rear Tyre has a cut but not deep enough to reach the ply or cords (5.2.3 (d) (i))

How Reliable is the Renault Kadjar?

Based on 491,607 MOT tests across 70,808 vehicles.

83.1%
Pass Rate
6,977
Miles/Year
11
Year Lifespan
70,808
On UK Roads
Full Renault Kadjar reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

DX69 PGK is a 2019 Renault Kadjar in Black with a 1,330cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 7 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 85.7%.

Across all 2019 Renault Kadjar models, the average MOT pass rate is 85.2% with a typical mileage of 31,648 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The Renault Kadjar typically stays on UK roads for around 11 years. At 7 years old, this Renault Kadjar is well into its expected lifespan but still has years ahead.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of DX69 PGK?

You can check the full history of DX69 PGK by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was DX69 PGK registered?

DX69 PGK is a 2019 Renault Kadjar, first registered on 29 September 2019.

Is DX69 PGK safe to buy?

The MOT history for DX69 PGK shows 7 tests with a 85.7% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does DX69 PGK have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on DX69 PGK. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.