CarVerify

Free Car Check

FE20 YLY

2020 Ford Transit Custom 300LIMITD Eblue

Blue Diesel 1995cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires21 Jun 2027
Tests4 (4 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

150,975 mi
Last recorded150,975 miles
Recorded on15 Jun 2026
Typical for 2020 Ford Transit Custom 300LIMITD Eblue56,356 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this Ford
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £14.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationFE20 YLY
MakeFord
ModelTransit Custom 300LIMITD Eblue
Year2020
ColourBlue
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1,995cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

4 pass
Pass 15 Jun 2026 150,975 miles
Pass 16 Jun 2025 133,505 miles

Front Brake pad(s) wearing thin (1.1.13 (a) (ii))

Offside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Rear Brake pad(s) wearing thin (1.1.13 (a) (ii))

Pass 10 Jun 2024 108,933 miles

Brake pad(s) wearing thin front & rear. (1.1.13 (a) (ii))

Pass 26 May 2023 80,296 miles

How Reliable is the Ford Transit Custom 300LIMITD Eblue?

Based on 104,777 MOT tests across 36,869 vehicles.

82.0%
Pass Rate
11,350
Miles/Year
36,869
On UK Roads
Full Ford Transit Custom 300LIMITD Eblue reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

FE20 YLY is a 2020 Ford Transit Custom 300LIMITD Eblue in Blue with a 1,995cc diesel engine. This vehicle has been through 4 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Across all 2020 Ford Transit Custom 300LIMITD Eblue models, the average MOT pass rate is 82.5% with a typical mileage of 56,356 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of FE20 YLY?

You can check the full history of FE20 YLY by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was FE20 YLY registered?

FE20 YLY is a 2020 Ford Transit Custom 300LIMITD Eblue, first registered on 22 June 2020.

Is FE20 YLY safe to buy?

The MOT history for FE20 YLY shows 4 tests with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does FE20 YLY have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on FE20 YLY. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.