CarVerify

Free Car Check

FT22 HND

2022 Audi Q2

Grey Petrol 1498cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires23 Jun 2027
Tests2 (2 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

25,050 mi
Last recorded25,050 miles
Recorded on8 Jun 2026
Typical for 2022 Audi Q224,047 mi

Below or average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Audi
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationFT22 HND
MakeAudi
ModelQ2
Year2022
ColourGrey
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1,498cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

2 pass
Pass 8 Jun 2026 25,050 miles
Pass 24 Jun 2025 21,501 miles

How Reliable is the Audi Q2?

Based on 368,800 MOT tests across 84,903 vehicles.

91.4%
Pass Rate
6,754
Miles/Year
10
Year Lifespan
84,903
On UK Roads
Full Audi Q2 reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

FT22 HND is a 2022 Audi Q2 in Grey with a 1,498cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 2 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Across all 2022 Audi Q2 models, the average MOT pass rate is 93.4% with a typical mileage of 24,047 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The Audi Q2 typically stays on UK roads for around 10 years. At 4 years old, this Audi Q2 is still in the earlier part of its expected life.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of FT22 HND?

You can check the full history of FT22 HND by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was FT22 HND registered?

FT22 HND is a 2022 Audi Q2, first registered on 16 August 2022.

Is FT22 HND safe to buy?

The MOT history for FT22 HND shows 2 tests with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does FT22 HND have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on FT22 HND. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.