CarVerify

Free Car Check

HD03 TYT

2003 Peugeot Partner

Silver Diesel 1997cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Expired
Expires28 Aug 2026
Tests19 (15 pass, 4 fail)
Pass rate78.9%

Mileage

69,103 mi
Last recorded69,103 miles
Recorded on29 Aug 2025
Typical for 2003 Peugeot Partner91,926 mi

Below or average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Peugeot
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationHD03 TYT
MakePeugeot
ModelPartner
Year2003
ColourSilver
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1,997cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

15 pass 4 fail
Pass 29 Aug 2025 69,103 miles

Front Inner Brake disc worn, pitted or scored, but not seriously weakened (corroded) (1.1.14 (a) (ii))

Nearside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge worn on edges and cracking. (5.2.3 (e))

Offside Front Tyre slightly damaged/cracking or perishing (cracking in tread) (5.2.3 (d) (ii))

Oil leak, but not excessive (8.4.1 (a) (i))

Pass 16 Nov 2019 69,096 miles

Nearside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Fail 16 Nov 2019 69,096 miles

Nearside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Offside Rear Position lamp not working (4.2.1 (a) (ii))

Pass 31 Oct 2018 66,922 miles
Fail 30 Oct 2018 66,922 miles

Nearside Rear Position lamp not working (4.2.1 (a))

Offside Front Lower Suspension arm ball joint excessively worn (5.3.4 (a) (i))

Windscreen washer provides insufficient washer liquid (3.5 (a))

Nearside Front Lower Suspension arm ball joint has slight play (5.3.4 (a) (i))

Pass 16 Oct 2017 63,926 miles

Child Seat fitted not allowing full inspection of adult belt ()

Nearside Front Suspension arm has slight play in a ball joint (2.4.G.2)

Offside Front Suspension arm has slight play in a ball joint (2.4.G.2)

Fail 11 Oct 2017 63,689 miles

Offside Stop lamp not working (1.2.1b)

Windscreen washer provides insufficient washer liquid (8.2.3)

Child Seat fitted not allowing full inspection of adult belt ()

Nearside Front Suspension arm has slight play in a ball joint (2.4.G.2)

Offside Front Suspension arm has slight play in a ball joint (2.4.G.2)

Pass 17 Oct 2016 57,925 miles

both front & n/s rear tyres perishing

Pass 13 Oct 2015 55,851 miles
Pass 10 Oct 2014 54,799 miles

Nearside Front Suspension arm has slight play in a ball joint (2.4.G.2)

Offside Front Suspension arm has slight play in a ball joint (2.4.G.2)

Pass 5 Oct 2013 48,369 miles

Items removed from driver's view prior to test

Nearside Front Lower Suspension arm has slight play in a ball joint (2.4.G.2)

Nearside Rear Direction indicator slightly discoloured (1.4.A.2f)

Offside Front Lower Suspension arm has slight play in a ball joint (2.4.G.2)

Offside Rear Direction indicator slightly discoloured (1.4.A.2f)

Spare tyre defective

Under-trays fitted obscuring some underside components

Pass 1 Oct 2012 46,595 miles

Nearside Front Lower Suspension arm has slight play in a ball joint (2.4.G.2)

Offside Front Lower Suspension arm has slight play in a ball joint (2.4.G.2)

Pass 19 Sep 2011 45,553 miles

Nearside Front suspension has slight play in a lower suspension ball joint (2.5.B.1a)

Offside Front suspension has slight play in a lower suspension ball joint (2.5.B.1a)

Pass 23 Sep 2010 44,876 miles

Nearside Front Lower Suspension arm has slight play in a ball joint (2.4.G.2)

Offside Front Tyre worn close to the legal limit (4.1.E.1)

nearside rear tyre cracking

offside front lower suspension ball joint play close to limit

Fail 23 Sep 2010 44,876 miles

Offside Rear Tyre has ply or cords exposed (4.1.D.1b)

Nearside Front Lower Suspension arm has slight play in a ball joint (2.4.G.2)

Offside Front Tyre worn close to the legal limit (4.1.E.1)

nearside rear tyre cracking

offside front lower suspension ball joint play close to limit

Pass 25 Jul 2009 44,244 miles
Pass 24 Jul 2008 43,146 miles

Both rear tyres perished

Pass 24 Jul 2007 35,294 miles

Nearside Front Tyre worn close to the legal limit (4.1.E.1)

Pass 26 Jun 2006 22,931 miles

How Reliable is the Peugeot Partner?

Based on 2,759,357 MOT tests across 244,116 vehicles.

71.7%
Pass Rate
7,591
Miles/Year
29
Year Lifespan
244,116
On UK Roads

Top MOT Failure Points

Tyre tread depth below requirements of 1.6mm 59,295
Stop lamp not working 52,829
Registration plate lamp not working 47,026
position lamp(s) not working 39,083
Windscreen wiper does not clear the windscreen effectively 35,748
Full Peugeot Partner reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

HD03 TYT is a 2003 Peugeot Partner in Silver with a 1,997cc diesel engine. This vehicle has been through 19 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 78.9%.

Across all 2003 Peugeot Partner models, the average MOT pass rate is 67.9% with a typical mileage of 91,926 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The most common reason a Peugeot Partner fails its MOT is tyre tread depth below requirements of 1.6mm, accounting for 59,295 recorded failures. If you're considering buying HD03 TYT, it's worth having these areas checked by a mechanic before committing.

The Peugeot Partner typically stays on UK roads for around 29 years. At 23 years old, this Peugeot Partner is well into its expected lifespan but still has years ahead.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of HD03 TYT?

You can check the full history of HD03 TYT by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was HD03 TYT registered?

HD03 TYT is a 2003 Peugeot Partner, first registered on 22 July 2003.

Is HD03 TYT safe to buy?

The MOT history for HD03 TYT shows 19 tests with a 78.9% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does HD03 TYT have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on HD03 TYT. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.