CarVerify

Free Car Check

HF70 ZJK

2020 Keeway Rks 125 Std

White Petrol 125cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Expired
Expires10 Sep 2024
Tests1 (1 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

9,711 mi
Last recorded9,711 miles
Recorded on8 Sep 2023
Typical for 2020 Keeway Rks 125 Std6,091 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this Keeway
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationHF70 ZJK
MakeKeeway
ModelRks 125 Std
Year2020
ColourWhite
Fuel typePetrol
Engine125cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

1 pass
Pass 8 Sep 2023 9,711 miles

Rear Suspension pin, bush or joint worn but not resulting in excessive movement (5.3.4 (a) (i))

How Reliable is the Keeway Rks 125 Std?

Based on 1,314 MOT tests across 456 vehicles.

73.0%
Pass Rate
1,214
Miles/Year
456
On UK Roads
Full Keeway Rks 125 Std reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

HF70 ZJK is a 2020 Keeway Rks 125 Std in White with a 125cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 1 MOT test with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Across all 2020 Keeway Rks 125 Std models, the average MOT pass rate is 73.4% with a typical mileage of 6,091 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of HF70 ZJK?

You can check the full history of HF70 ZJK by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was HF70 ZJK registered?

HF70 ZJK is a 2020 Keeway Rks 125 Std, first registered on 11 September 2020.

Is HF70 ZJK safe to buy?

The MOT history for HF70 ZJK shows 1 test with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does HF70 ZJK have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on HF70 ZJK. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.