CarVerify

Free Car Check

K123 TOL

2020 Mini Cooper S

Blue Petrol 1998cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires27 Nov 2026
Tests4 (3 pass, 1 fail)
Pass rate75%

Mileage

25,158 mi
Last recorded25,158 miles
Recorded on4 Nov 2025
Typical for 2020 Mini Cooper S24,368 mi

Below or average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Mini
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationK123 TOL
MakeMini
ModelCooper S
Year2020
ColourBlue
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1,998cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

3 pass 1 fail
Pass 4 Nov 2025 25,158 miles
Fail 4 Nov 2025 25,157 miles

Nearside Front Tyre tread depth below requirements of 1.6mm On 1.5mm and bald outer edge (5.2.3 (e)) DANGEROUS

Offside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge On 2mm and worn outer (5.2.3 (e))

Pass 22 Nov 2024 19,162 miles
Pass 28 Nov 2023 9,108 miles

How Reliable is the Mini Cooper S?

Based on 632,556 MOT tests across 100,336 vehicles.

86.7%
Pass Rate
5,231
Miles/Year
23
Year Lifespan
100,336
On UK Roads
Full Mini Cooper S reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

K123 TOL is a 2020 Mini Cooper S in Blue with a 1,998cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 4 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 75%.

Across all 2020 Mini Cooper S models, the average MOT pass rate is 89.8% with a typical mileage of 24,368 miles. This particular vehicle has a lower pass rate than the average for its year, which may indicate maintenance issues worth investigating.

The Mini Cooper S typically stays on UK roads for around 23 years. At 6 years old, this Mini Cooper S is still in the earlier part of its expected life.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of K123 TOL?

You can check the full history of K123 TOL by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was K123 TOL registered?

K123 TOL is a 2020 Mini Cooper S, first registered on 23 October 2020.

Is K123 TOL safe to buy?

The MOT history for K123 TOL shows 4 tests with a 75% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does K123 TOL have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on K123 TOL. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.