CarVerify

Free Car Check

LJ69 LLF

2019 Mazda CX-5

Blue Petrol 1998cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Expired
Expires14 Aug 2026
Tests4 (4 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

74,528 mi
Last recorded74,528 miles
Recorded on25 Jul 2025
Typical for 2019 Mazda CX-533,988 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this Mazda
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationLJ69 LLF
MakeMazda
ModelCX-5
Year2019
ColourBlue
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1,998cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

4 pass
Pass 25 Jul 2025 74,528 miles

Nearside Front Brake disc worn, pitted or scored, but not seriously weakened (1.1.14 (a) (ii))

Nearside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge ALSO CRACKING/PERISHING (5.2.3 (e))

Nearside Rear Brake disc worn, pitted or scored, but not seriously weakened (1.1.14 (a) (ii))

Offside Front Brake disc worn, pitted or scored, but not seriously weakened (1.1.14 (a) (ii))

Offside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge ALSO CRACKING/PERISHING (5.2.3 (e))

Offside Rear Brake disc worn, pitted or scored, but not seriously weakened (1.1.14 (a) (ii))

Rear Brake pad(s) wearing thin (1.1.13 (a) (ii))

Pass 15 Aug 2024 62,333 miles

Nearside Front Brake disc worn, pitted or scored, but not seriously weakened (1.1.14 (a) (ii))

Nearside Rear Brake disc worn, pitted or scored, but not seriously weakened (1.1.14 (a) (ii))

Offside Front Brake disc worn, pitted or scored, but not seriously weakened (1.1.14 (a) (ii))

Offside Rear Brake disc worn, pitted or scored, but not seriously weakened (1.1.14 (a) (ii))

Rear Brake pad(s) wearing thin (1.1.13 (a) (ii))

Pass 31 Aug 2023 49,627 miles
Pass 13 Sep 2022 39,639 miles

Front Brake pad(s) wearing thin (1.1.13 (a) (ii))

Nearside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Offside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Rear Brake pad(s) wearing thin (1.1.13 (a) (ii))

How Reliable is the Mazda CX-5?

Based on 487,434 MOT tests across 61,695 vehicles.

85.2%
Pass Rate
7,285
Miles/Year
14
Year Lifespan
61,695
On UK Roads
Full Mazda CX-5 reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

LJ69 LLF is a 2019 Mazda CX-5 in Blue with a 1,998cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 4 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Across all 2019 Mazda CX-5 models, the average MOT pass rate is 89.1% with a typical mileage of 33,988 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The Mazda CX-5 typically stays on UK roads for around 14 years. At 7 years old, this Mazda CX-5 is well into its expected lifespan but still has years ahead.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of LJ69 LLF?

You can check the full history of LJ69 LLF by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was LJ69 LLF registered?

LJ69 LLF is a 2019 Mazda CX-5, first registered on 21 September 2019.

Is LJ69 LLF safe to buy?

The MOT history for LJ69 LLF shows 4 tests with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does LJ69 LLF have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on LJ69 LLF. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.