CarVerify

Free Car Check

LV22 UED

2022 Toyota Yaris Icon HEV CVT

Red Hybrid electric (clean) 1490cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires28 Apr 2027
Tests2 (2 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

12,460 mi
Last recorded12,460 miles
Recorded on24 Apr 2026
Typical for 2022 Toyota Yaris Icon HEV CVT20,263 mi

Below or average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Toyota
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationLV22 UED
MakeToyota
ModelYaris Icon HEV CVT
Year2022
ColourRed
Fuel typeHybrid electric (clean)
Engine1,490cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

2 pass
Pass 24 Apr 2026 12,460 miles
Pass 3 Apr 2025 9,300 miles

How Reliable is the Toyota Yaris Icon HEV CVT?

Based on 29,687 MOT tests across 14,359 vehicles.

90.8%
Pass Rate
5,653
Miles/Year
14,359
On UK Roads
Full Toyota Yaris Icon HEV CVT reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

LV22 UED is a 2022 Toyota Yaris Icon HEV CVT in Red with a 1,490cc hybrid electric (clean) engine. This vehicle has been through 2 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Across all 2022 Toyota Yaris Icon HEV CVT models, the average MOT pass rate is 91.1% with a typical mileage of 20,263 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of LV22 UED?

You can check the full history of LV22 UED by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was LV22 UED registered?

LV22 UED is a 2022 Toyota Yaris Icon HEV CVT, first registered on 29 April 2022.

Is LV22 UED safe to buy?

The MOT history for LV22 UED shows 2 tests with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does LV22 UED have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on LV22 UED. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.