CarVerify

Free Car Check

M28 PTY

2021 Nissan Juke Tekna + Dig-t S-a

Red Petrol 999cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires13 Feb 2027
Tests4 (3 pass, 1 fail)
Pass rate75%

Mileage

26,273 mi
Last recorded26,273 miles
Recorded on6 Feb 2026
Typical for 2021 Nissan Juke Tekna + Dig-t S-a22,226 mi

Above average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Nissan
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £14.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationM28 PTY
MakeNissan
ModelJuke Tekna + Dig-t S-a
Year2021
ColourRed
Fuel typePetrol
Engine999cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

3 pass 1 fail
Pass 6 Feb 2026 26,273 miles
Pass 14 Feb 2025 22,035 miles
Pass 17 Jun 2024 19,168 miles

Offside Rear Tyre slightly damaged/cracking or perishing (5.2.3 (d) (ii))

Fail 17 Jun 2024 19,168 miles

Headlamp aim too high (4.1.2 (a))

Offside Rear Tyre slightly damaged/cracking or perishing (5.2.3 (d) (ii))

How Reliable is the Nissan Juke Tekna + Dig-t S-a?

Based on 12,470 MOT tests across 4,410 vehicles.

90.1%
Pass Rate
5,366
Miles/Year
4,410
On UK Roads
Full Nissan Juke Tekna + Dig-t S-a reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

M28 PTY is a 2021 Nissan Juke Tekna + Dig-t S-a in Red with a 999cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 4 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 75%.

Across all 2021 Nissan Juke Tekna + Dig-t S-a models, the average MOT pass rate is 90.5% with a typical mileage of 22,226 miles. This particular vehicle has a lower pass rate than the average for its year, which may indicate maintenance issues worth investigating.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of M28 PTY?

You can check the full history of M28 PTY by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was M28 PTY registered?

M28 PTY is a 2021 Nissan Juke Tekna + Dig-t S-a, first registered on 24 June 2021.

Is M28 PTY safe to buy?

The MOT history for M28 PTY shows 4 tests with a 75% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does M28 PTY have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on M28 PTY. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.