CarVerify

Free Car Check

M634 WNO

1995 Toyota Carina

Red Petrol 1587cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Expired
Expires28 Nov 2009
Tests3 (3 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

69,018 mi
Last recorded69,018 miles
Recorded on10 Nov 2008
Typical for 1995 Toyota Carina108,288 mi

Below or average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Toyota
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £14.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationM634 WNO
MakeToyota
ModelCarina
Year1995
ColourRed
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1,587cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

3 pass
Pass 10 Nov 2008 69,018 miles
Pass 12 Nov 2007 66,050 miles
Pass 9 Nov 2006 64,216 miles

Nearside Front Tyre worn close to the legal limit (4.1.E.1)

Offside Front Tyre worn close to the legal limit (4.1.E.1)

How Reliable is the Toyota Carina?

Based on 357,148 MOT tests across 60,472 vehicles.

67.9%
Pass Rate
4,852
Miles/Year
38
Year Lifespan
60,472
On UK Roads

Top MOT Failure Points

Brake pipe excessively corroded 30,262
Tyre tread depth below requirements of 1.6mm 25,858
position lamp(s) not working 14,340
Windscreen wiper does not clear the windscreen effectively 12,242
Stop lamp not working 11,154
Full Toyota Carina reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

M634 WNO is a 1995 Toyota Carina in Red with a 1,587cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 3 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Across all 1995 Toyota Carina models, the average MOT pass rate is 66.4% with a typical mileage of 108,288 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The most common reason a Toyota Carina fails its MOT is brake pipe excessively corroded, accounting for 30,262 recorded failures. If you're considering buying M634 WNO, it's worth having these areas checked by a mechanic before committing.

The Toyota Carina typically stays on UK roads for around 38 years. At 31 years old, this Toyota Carina is approaching the upper end of the typical lifespan for this model.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of M634 WNO?

You can check the full history of M634 WNO by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was M634 WNO registered?

M634 WNO is a 1995 Toyota Carina, first registered on 10 February 1995.

Is M634 WNO safe to buy?

The MOT history for M634 WNO shows 3 tests with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does M634 WNO have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on M634 WNO. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.