CarVerify

Free Car Check

MA07 KKB

2007 Nissan Navara

Black Diesel 2488cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Expired
Expires15 Sep 2019
Tests10 (8 pass, 2 fail)
Pass rate80%

Mileage

104,013 mi
Last recorded104,013 miles
Recorded on14 Sep 2018
Typical for 2007 Nissan Navara85,847 mi

Above average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Nissan
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £14.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationMA07 KKB
MakeNissan
ModelNavara
Year2007
ColourBlack
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine2,488cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

8 pass 2 fail
Pass 14 Sep 2018 104,013 miles

Nearside Front Wheel bearing slightly noisy (5.1.3 (b) (i))

Pass 25 Aug 2017 95,765 miles

Offside Front Shock absorber has a slightly worn bush (2.7.4)

Fail 21 Aug 2017 95,763 miles

Nearside Front Front suspension has excessive play in an outer ball joint (2.5.B.2a)

Nearside Front Shock absorber has an excessively worn bush (2.7.4)

Nearside Rear Shock absorber insecure (2.7.2b)

Offside Front Front suspension has excessive play in an outer ball joint (2.5.B.2a)

Offside Front Front wheel bearing has excessive play (2.5.A.3c)

Offside Front Shock absorber insecure (2.7.2b)

Offside Front Shock absorber has a slightly worn bush (2.7.4)

Pass 16 Sep 2016 87,288 miles

Nearside Front suspension has slight play in a lower suspension ball joint (2.5.B.1a)

Offside Front suspension has slight play in a lower suspension ball joint (2.5.B.1a)

n/s/r and o/s/r shocker mounts on axle bent.

Fail 16 Sep 2016 87,288 miles

Battery insecure (1.9.1)

Nearside Front position lamp(s) not working (1.1.A.3b)

Nearside Front suspension has slight play in a lower suspension ball joint (2.5.B.1a)

Offside Front position lamp(s) not working (1.1.A.3b)

Offside Front suspension has slight play in a lower suspension ball joint (2.5.B.1a)

n/s/r and o/s/r shocker mounts on axle bent.

Pass 12 Nov 2015 73,718 miles

Front Brake pad(s) wearing thin (3.5.1g)

Pass 5 Nov 2014 62,465 miles
Pass 15 Jan 2014 50,138 miles
Pass 23 Nov 2012 38,226 miles
Pass 1 Jul 2010 37,999 miles

Nearside Rear Fluid suspension unit slightly deteriorated (2.4.D.1b)

Offside Rear Fluid suspension unit slightly deteriorated (2.4.D.1b)

How Reliable is the Nissan Navara?

Based on 1,323,173 MOT tests across 129,772 vehicles.

74.0%
Pass Rate
8,088
Miles/Year
25
Year Lifespan
129,772
On UK Roads

Top MOT Failure Points

Tyre tread depth below requirements of 1.6mm 24,592
Registration plate lamp not working 21,149
Brake pipe excessively corroded 18,951
Suspension arm has excessive play in a ball joint 17,402
Windscreen wiper does not clear the windscreen effectively 17,057
Full Nissan Navara reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

MA07 KKB is a 2007 Nissan Navara in Black with a 2,488cc diesel engine. This vehicle has been through 10 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 80%.

Across all 2007 Nissan Navara models, the average MOT pass rate is 71.1% with a typical mileage of 85,847 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The most common reason a Nissan Navara fails its MOT is tyre tread depth below requirements of 1.6mm, accounting for 24,592 recorded failures. If you're considering buying MA07 KKB, it's worth having these areas checked by a mechanic before committing.

The Nissan Navara typically stays on UK roads for around 25 years. At 19 years old, this Nissan Navara is well into its expected lifespan but still has years ahead.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of MA07 KKB?

You can check the full history of MA07 KKB by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was MA07 KKB registered?

MA07 KKB is a 2007 Nissan Navara, first registered on 28 March 2007.

Is MA07 KKB safe to buy?

The MOT history for MA07 KKB shows 10 tests with a 80% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does MA07 KKB have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on MA07 KKB. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.