CarVerify

Free Car Check

MF67 UGN

2017 Audi Q2

Black Petrol 1395cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires10 Jul 2027
Tests7 (7 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

78,618 mi
Last recorded78,618 miles
Recorded on11 Jul 2026
Typical for 2017 Audi Q238,639 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this Audi
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationMF67 UGN
MakeAudi
ModelQ2
Year2017
ColourBlack
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1,395cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

7 pass
Pass 11 Jul 2026 78,618 miles
Pass 7 Jul 2025 69,846 miles
Pass 19 Sep 2024 63,284 miles

Nearside Front Shock absorbers has light misting of oil (5.3.2 (b))

Pass 6 Sep 2023 52,285 miles

Nearside Rear Child Seat fitted not allowing full inspection of adult belt

Pass 20 Sep 2022 41,862 miles
Pass 21 Sep 2021 30,936 miles
Pass 7 Sep 2020 25,306 miles

Nearside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge 2.5mm (5.2.3 (e))

Nearside Rear Child Seat fitted not allowing full inspection of adult belt

Offside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge 2.5mm (5.2.3 (e))

How Reliable is the Audi Q2?

Based on 368,800 MOT tests across 84,903 vehicles.

91.4%
Pass Rate
6,754
Miles/Year
10
Year Lifespan
84,903
On UK Roads
Full Audi Q2 reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

MF67 UGN is a 2017 Audi Q2 in Black with a 1,395cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 7 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Across all 2017 Audi Q2 models, the average MOT pass rate is 91.0% with a typical mileage of 38,639 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The Audi Q2 typically stays on UK roads for around 10 years. At 9 years old, this Audi Q2 is approaching the upper end of the typical lifespan for this model.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of MF67 UGN?

You can check the full history of MF67 UGN by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was MF67 UGN registered?

MF67 UGN is a 2017 Audi Q2, first registered on 13 September 2017.

Is MF67 UGN safe to buy?

The MOT history for MF67 UGN shows 7 tests with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does MF67 UGN have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on MF67 UGN. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.