CarVerify

Free Car Check

N969 FLH

1995 Skoda Felicia Glxi

Red Petrol 1289cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Expired
Expires31 Oct 2009
Tests5 (4 pass, 1 fail)
Pass rate80%

Mileage

71,826 mi
Last recorded71,826 miles
Recorded on16 Oct 2008
Typical for 1995 Skoda Felicia Glxi76,216 mi

Below or average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Skoda
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £14.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationN969 FLH
MakeSkoda
ModelFelicia Glxi
Year1995
ColourRed
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1,289cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

4 pass 1 fail
Pass 16 Oct 2008 71,826 miles

Child seat fitted not allowing full inspection of adult belt

Front Brake pad(s) wearing thin (3.5.1g)

Nearside Macpherson strut has slight movement at the upper attachment (2.5.A.1c)

Nearside Rear Tyre worn close to the legal limit (4.1.E.1)

headlamp aim's on lower limit

light corrosion on brake pipe's

wiper blade's splitting

Fail 10 Oct 2008 71,821 miles

Brakes imbalanced across an axle (3.7.B.5b)

Exhaust emissions Lambda reading after 2nd fast idle outside specified limits (7.3.D.3)

Exhaust has a major leak of exhaust gases (7.1.2)

Exhaust has part of the system excessively deteriorated (7.1.1a)

Nearside Front constant velocity joint gaiter split (2.5.C.1a)

Offside Front constant velocity joint gaiter insecurely mounted to its housing (2.5.C.1a)

Offside Rear Shock absorber insecure (2.7.2b)

Offside Steering rack gaiter insecure (2.2.D.2d)

Child seat fitted not allowing full inspection of adult belt

Front Brake pad(s) wearing thin (3.5.1g)

Nearside Macpherson strut has slight movement at the upper attachment (2.5.A.1c)

Nearside Rear Tyre worn close to the legal limit (4.1.E.1)

headlamp aim's on lower limit

light corrosion on brake pipe's

wiper blade's splitting

Pass 20 Oct 2007 67,726 miles
Pass 21 Oct 2006 64,737 miles
Pass 8 Oct 2005 62,534 miles

How Reliable is the Skoda Felicia Glxi?

Based on 5,868 MOT tests across 1,237 vehicles.

62.7%
Pass Rate
6,396
Miles/Year
31
Year Lifespan
1,237
On UK Roads

Top MOT Failure Points

Brake pipe excessively corroded 860
Tyre tread depth below requirements of 1.6mm 534
constant velocity joint gaiter split 507
Headlamp aim too low 475
Direction indicator incorrect colour 329
Full Skoda Felicia Glxi reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

N969 FLH is a 1995 Skoda Felicia Glxi in Red with a 1,289cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 5 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 80%.

Across all 1995 Skoda Felicia Glxi models, the average MOT pass rate is 62.0% with a typical mileage of 76,216 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The most common reason a Skoda Felicia Glxi fails its MOT is brake pipe excessively corroded, accounting for 860 recorded failures. If you're considering buying N969 FLH, it's worth having these areas checked by a mechanic before committing.

The Skoda Felicia Glxi typically stays on UK roads for around 31 years. At 31 years old, this Skoda Felicia Glxi is approaching the upper end of the typical lifespan for this model.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of N969 FLH?

You can check the full history of N969 FLH by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was N969 FLH registered?

N969 FLH is a 1995 Skoda Felicia Glxi, first registered on 1 November 1995.

Is N969 FLH safe to buy?

The MOT history for N969 FLH shows 5 tests with a 80% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does N969 FLH have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on N969 FLH. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.