CarVerify

Free Car Check

P5 JRY

2021 Aston Martin Vantage V8 Roadster Auto

White Petrol 3982cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires7 Oct 2027
Tests1 (1 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

8,339 mi
Last recorded8,339 miles
Recorded on8 Oct 2025
Typical for 2021 Aston Martin Vantage V8 Roadster Auto9,920 mi

Below or average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Aston Martin
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £14.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationP5 JRY
MakeAston Martin
ModelVantage V8 Roadster Auto
Year2021
ColourWhite
Fuel typePetrol
Engine3,982cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

1 pass
Pass 8 Oct 2025 8,339 miles

How Reliable is the Aston Martin Vantage V8 Roadster Auto?

Based on 576 MOT tests across 287 vehicles.

96.0%
Pass Rate
1,966
Miles/Year
287
On UK Roads
Full Aston Martin Vantage V8 Roadster Auto reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

P5 JRY is a 2021 Aston Martin Vantage V8 Roadster Auto in White with a 3,982cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 1 MOT test with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Across all 2021 Aston Martin Vantage V8 Roadster Auto models, the average MOT pass rate is 96.7% with a typical mileage of 9,920 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of P5 JRY?

You can check the full history of P5 JRY by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was P5 JRY registered?

P5 JRY is a 2021 Aston Martin Vantage V8 Roadster Auto, first registered on 24 September 2021.

Is P5 JRY safe to buy?

The MOT history for P5 JRY shows 1 test with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does P5 JRY have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on P5 JRY. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.