CarVerify

Free Car Check

PF19 AVN

2019 BMW R1250

Multi-colour Petrol 1254cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires5 Oct 2026
Tests6 (5 pass, 1 fail)
Pass rate83.3%

Mileage

19,730 mi
Last recorded19,730 miles
Recorded on8 Sep 2025
Typical for 2019 BMW R125012,365 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this BMW
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationPF19 AVN
MakeBMW
ModelR1250
Year2019
ColourMulti-colour
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1,254cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

5 pass 1 fail
Pass 8 Sep 2025 19,730 miles
Pass 30 Sep 2024 14,580 miles
Pass 6 Oct 2023 10,695 miles
Fail 6 Oct 2023 10,695 miles

Headlamp aim too low (4.1.2 (a))

Pass 4 Oct 2022 5,731 miles
Pass 28 Mar 2022 4,942 miles

How Reliable is the BMW R1250?

Based on 29,783 MOT tests across 7,988 vehicles.

95.9%
Pass Rate
2,359
Miles/Year
7,988
On UK Roads
Full BMW R1250 reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

PF19 AVN is a 2019 BMW R1250 in Multi-colour with a 1,254cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 6 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 83.3%.

Across all 2019 BMW R1250 models, the average MOT pass rate is 95.6% with a typical mileage of 12,365 miles. This particular vehicle has a lower pass rate than the average for its year, which may indicate maintenance issues worth investigating.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of PF19 AVN?

You can check the full history of PF19 AVN by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was PF19 AVN registered?

PF19 AVN is a 2019 BMW R1250, first registered on 15 April 2019.

Is PF19 AVN safe to buy?

The MOT history for PF19 AVN shows 6 tests with a 83.3% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does PF19 AVN have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on PF19 AVN. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.