CarVerify

Free Car Check

PN67 FLB

2017 Nissan Navara

White Diesel 2298cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires31 Aug 2027
Tests7 (7 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

181,682 mi
Last recorded181,682 miles
Recorded on4 Aug 2026
Typical for 2017 Nissan Navara61,241 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this Nissan
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £14.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationPN67 FLB
MakeNissan
ModelNavara
Year2017
ColourWhite
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine2,298cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

7 pass
Pass 4 Aug 2026 181,682 miles

Nearside Rear Anti-roll bar pin or bush worn but not resulting in excessive movement D bush (5.3.4 (a) (i))

Offside Rear Anti-roll bar pin or bush worn but not resulting in excessive movement D bush (5.3.4 (a) (i))

Pass 5 Aug 2025 173,194 miles
Pass 1 Aug 2024 160,869 miles
Pass 3 Aug 2023 135,546 miles
Pass 9 Aug 2022 115,424 miles
Pass 12 Aug 2021 91,394 miles
Pass 1 Sep 2020 70,753 miles

How Reliable is the Nissan Navara?

Based on 1,323,173 MOT tests across 129,772 vehicles.

74.0%
Pass Rate
8,088
Miles/Year
25
Year Lifespan
129,772
On UK Roads

Top MOT Failure Points

Tyre tread depth below requirements of 1.6mm 24,592
Registration plate lamp not working 21,149
Brake pipe excessively corroded 18,951
Suspension arm has excessive play in a ball joint 17,402
Windscreen wiper does not clear the windscreen effectively 17,057
Full Nissan Navara reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

PN67 FLB is a 2017 Nissan Navara in White with a 2,298cc diesel engine. This vehicle has been through 7 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Across all 2017 Nissan Navara models, the average MOT pass rate is 79.6% with a typical mileage of 61,241 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The most common reason a Nissan Navara fails its MOT is tyre tread depth below requirements of 1.6mm, accounting for 24,592 recorded failures. If you're considering buying PN67 FLB, it's worth having these areas checked by a mechanic before committing.

The Nissan Navara typically stays on UK roads for around 25 years. At 9 years old, this Nissan Navara is still in the earlier part of its expected life.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of PN67 FLB?

You can check the full history of PN67 FLB by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was PN67 FLB registered?

PN67 FLB is a 2017 Nissan Navara, first registered on 1 September 2017.

Is PN67 FLB safe to buy?

The MOT history for PN67 FLB shows 7 tests with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does PN67 FLB have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on PN67 FLB. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.