CarVerify

Free Car Check

PP62 PEN

2021 Ducati Scrambler Desert Sled

Blue Petrol 803cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires22 Jan 2027
Tests4 (3 pass, 1 fail)
Pass rate75%

Mileage

8,231 mi
Last recorded8,231 miles
Recorded on23 Jan 2026
Typical for 2021 Ducati Scrambler Desert Sled3,402 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this Ducati
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £14.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationPP62 PEN
MakeDucati
ModelScrambler Desert Sled
Year2021
ColourBlue
Fuel typePetrol
Engine803cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

3 pass 1 fail
Pass 23 Jan 2026 8,231 miles
Pass 17 Jan 2025 7,934 miles
Pass 22 Dec 2023 7,130 miles
Fail 22 Dec 2023 7,130 miles

Rear reflector missing (4.8.2 (a) (ii))

How Reliable is the Ducati Scrambler Desert Sled?

Based on 3,072 MOT tests across 747 vehicles.

89.8%
Pass Rate
569
Miles/Year
747
On UK Roads
Full Ducati Scrambler Desert Sled reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

PP62 PEN is a 2021 Ducati Scrambler Desert Sled in Blue with a 803cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 4 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 75%.

Across all 2021 Ducati Scrambler Desert Sled models, the average MOT pass rate is 89.2% with a typical mileage of 3,402 miles. This particular vehicle has a lower pass rate than the average for its year, which may indicate maintenance issues worth investigating.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of PP62 PEN?

You can check the full history of PP62 PEN by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was PP62 PEN registered?

PP62 PEN is a 2021 Ducati Scrambler Desert Sled, first registered on 2 January 2021.

Is PP62 PEN safe to buy?

The MOT history for PP62 PEN shows 4 tests with a 75% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does PP62 PEN have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on PP62 PEN. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.