CarVerify

Free Car Check

RO20 PWN

2020 Volkswagen Crafter CR35 Startline TDI

White Diesel 1968cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires24 Jun 2027
Tests6 (4 pass, 2 fail)
Pass rate66.7%

Mileage

124,986 mi
Last recorded124,986 miles
Recorded on25 Jun 2026
Typical for 2020 Volkswagen Crafter CR35 Startline TDI84,109 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this Volkswagen
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationRO20 PWN
MakeVolkswagen
ModelCrafter CR35 Startline TDI
Year2020
ColourWhite
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1,968cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

4 pass 2 fail
Pass 25 Jun 2026 124,986 miles

Oil leak, but not excessive (8.4.1 (a) (i))

Fail 25 Jun 2026 124,984 miles

Nearside Rear Rear reflector missing (4.8.2 (a) (ii))

Offside Front Windscreen wiper does not clear the windscreen effectively (3.4 (b) (ii))

Offside Rear Rear reflector missing (4.8.2 (a) (ii))

Offside Rear Upper Position lamp not working (4.2.1 (a) (ii))

Oil leak, but not excessive (8.4.1 (a) (i))

Pass 3 Jun 2025 105,237 miles

Oil leak, but not excessive (8.4.1 (a) (i))

Fail 3 Jun 2025 105,235 miles

Brake pad(s) worn down to wear indicator (1.1.13 (a) (i))

Engine MIL inoperative or indicates a malfunction (8.2.2.2 (g))

Nearside Rear Direction indicator not working (4.4.1 (a) (ii))

Offside Front Headlamp aim projected beam image is obviously incorrect (4.1.2 (c))

Offside Rear Inner Brake pad(s) less than 1.5 mm thick (1.1.13 (a) (ii)) DANGEROUS

Oil leak, but not excessive (8.4.1 (a) (i))

Pass 5 Jun 2024 83,172 miles
Pass 12 Jul 2023 68,333 miles

Offside Front Outer Drive shaft joint constant velocity boot severely deteriorated (6.1.7 (g) (i))

How Reliable is the Volkswagen Crafter CR35 Startline TDI?

Based on 23,259 MOT tests across 8,589 vehicles.

78.5%
Pass Rate
13,850
Miles/Year
8,589
On UK Roads
Full Volkswagen Crafter CR35 Startline TDI reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

RO20 PWN is a 2020 Volkswagen Crafter CR35 Startline TDI in White with a 1,968cc diesel engine. This vehicle has been through 6 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 66.7%.

Across all 2020 Volkswagen Crafter CR35 Startline TDI models, the average MOT pass rate is 77.1% with a typical mileage of 84,109 miles. This particular vehicle has a lower pass rate than the average for its year, which may indicate maintenance issues worth investigating.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of RO20 PWN?

You can check the full history of RO20 PWN by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was RO20 PWN registered?

RO20 PWN is a 2020 Volkswagen Crafter CR35 Startline TDI, first registered on 21 July 2020.

Is RO20 PWN safe to buy?

The MOT history for RO20 PWN shows 6 tests with a 66.7% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does RO20 PWN have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on RO20 PWN. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.