CarVerify

Free Car Check

SG07 OZX

2007 Nissan Navara

Red Diesel 2488cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Expired
Expires4 Apr 2012
Tests4 (2 pass, 2 fail)
Pass rate50%

Mileage

110,136 mi
Last recorded110,136 miles
Recorded on9 Mar 2011
Typical for 2007 Nissan Navara85,847 mi

Above average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Nissan
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £14.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationSG07 OZX
MakeNissan
ModelNavara
Year2007
ColourRed
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine2,488cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

2 pass 2 fail
Pass 9 Mar 2011 110,136 miles

Propshaft component defective

Fail 9 Mar 2011 110,136 miles

Offside Registration plate lamp not illuminating the registration plate (1.1.C.1e)

Propshaft component defective

Pass 24 Mar 2010 82,930 miles
Fail 24 Mar 2010 82,930 miles

Nearside Headlamp aim too high (1.8)

Offside Headlamp aim too high (1.8)

How Reliable is the Nissan Navara?

Based on 1,323,173 MOT tests across 129,772 vehicles.

74.0%
Pass Rate
8,088
Miles/Year
25
Year Lifespan
129,772
On UK Roads

Top MOT Failure Points

Tyre tread depth below requirements of 1.6mm 24,592
Registration plate lamp not working 21,149
Brake pipe excessively corroded 18,951
Suspension arm has excessive play in a ball joint 17,402
Windscreen wiper does not clear the windscreen effectively 17,057
Full Nissan Navara reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

SG07 OZX is a 2007 Nissan Navara in Red with a 2,488cc diesel engine. This vehicle has been through 4 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 50%.

Across all 2007 Nissan Navara models, the average MOT pass rate is 71.1% with a typical mileage of 85,847 miles. This particular vehicle has a lower pass rate than the average for its year, which may indicate maintenance issues worth investigating.

The most common reason a Nissan Navara fails its MOT is tyre tread depth below requirements of 1.6mm, accounting for 24,592 recorded failures. If you're considering buying SG07 OZX, it's worth having these areas checked by a mechanic before committing.

The Nissan Navara typically stays on UK roads for around 25 years. At 19 years old, this Nissan Navara is well into its expected lifespan but still has years ahead.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of SG07 OZX?

You can check the full history of SG07 OZX by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was SG07 OZX registered?

SG07 OZX is a 2007 Nissan Navara, first registered on 4 April 2007.

Is SG07 OZX safe to buy?

The MOT history for SG07 OZX shows 4 tests with a 50% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does SG07 OZX have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on SG07 OZX. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.