CarVerify

Free Car Check

V19 MOL

2015 Fiat 500X

Black Diesel 1598cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Expired
Expires15 Aug 2026
Tests10 (8 pass, 2 fail)
Pass rate80%

Mileage

75,095 mi
Last recorded75,095 miles
Recorded on7 Aug 2025
Typical for 2015 Fiat 500X47,631 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this Fiat
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationV19 MOL
MakeFiat
Model500X
Year2015
ColourBlack
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1,598cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

8 pass 2 fail
Pass 7 Aug 2025 75,095 miles

Nearside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Offside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Fail 6 Aug 2025 75,095 miles

Front Brake disc significantly and obviously worn (1.1.14 (a) (i))

Nearside Front Headlamp light intensity severely reduced (4.1.4 (a))

Nearside Headlamp not working on main beam (4.1.1 (a) (ii))

Front Brake pad(s) less than 1.5 mm thick (1.1.13 (a) (ii)) DANGEROUS

Offside Rear Tyre has ply or cords exposed (5.2.3 (d) (ii)) DANGEROUS

Nearside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Offside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Pass 5 Aug 2024 70,058 miles

Front Brake disc worn, pitted or scored, but not seriously weakened (1.1.14 (a) (ii))

Front Brake pad(s) wearing thin (1.1.13 (a) (ii))

Pass 7 Aug 2023 61,937 miles
Pass 11 Aug 2022 53,631 miles

Offside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge 2mm (5.2.3 (e))

Pass 16 Aug 2021 46,889 miles
Pass 3 Dec 2020 46,014 miles
Pass 11 Jun 2019 36,194 miles
Fail 5 Jun 2019 36,194 miles

Nearside Front Tyre has a cut in excess of the requirements deep enough to reach the ply or cords (5.2.3 (d) (i))

Offside Front Tyre has a cut in excess of the requirements deep enough to reach the ply or cords (5.2.3 (d) (i))

Pass 4 Jun 2018 26,429 miles

How Reliable is the Fiat 500X?

Based on 274,359 MOT tests across 34,831 vehicles.

83.1%
Pass Rate
6,016
Miles/Year
11
Year Lifespan
34,831
On UK Roads
Full Fiat 500X reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

V19 MOL is a 2015 Fiat 500X in Black with a 1,598cc diesel engine. This vehicle has been through 10 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 80%.

Across all 2015 Fiat 500X models, the average MOT pass rate is 81.2% with a typical mileage of 47,631 miles. This particular vehicle has a lower pass rate than the average for its year, which may indicate maintenance issues worth investigating.

The Fiat 500X typically stays on UK roads for around 11 years. At 11 years old, this Fiat 500X is approaching the upper end of the typical lifespan for this model.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of V19 MOL?

You can check the full history of V19 MOL by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was V19 MOL registered?

V19 MOL is a 2015 Fiat 500X, first registered on 30 September 2015.

Is V19 MOL safe to buy?

The MOT history for V19 MOL shows 10 tests with a 80% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does V19 MOL have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on V19 MOL. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.