CarVerify

Free Car Check

VN20 WVC

2020 Nissan Juke Acenta Dig-t

Black Petrol 999cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires4 Aug 2027
Tests5 (4 pass, 1 fail)
Pass rate80%

Mileage

62,294 mi
Last recorded62,294 miles
Recorded on5 Aug 2026
Typical for 2020 Nissan Juke Acenta Dig-t25,935 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this Nissan
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £14.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationVN20 WVC
MakeNissan
ModelJuke Acenta Dig-t
Year2020
ColourBlack
Fuel typePetrol
Engine999cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

4 pass 1 fail
Pass 5 Aug 2026 62,294 miles

Front Brake disc worn, but not excessively (1.1.14 (a) (i))

Nearside Front Outer Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Nearside Front Seat belt webbing slightly damaged or frayed (7.1.2 (b))

Rear Child Seat fitted not allowing full inspection of adult belt

Pass 31 Jul 2025 46,713 miles

Nearside Front Brake disc worn, but not excessively (1.1.14 (a) (i))

Nearside Front Lower Suspension arm pin or bush worn but not resulting in excessive movement (5.3.4 (a) (i))

Offside Front Brake disc worn, but not excessively (1.1.14 (a) (i))

Fail 30 Jul 2025 46,699 miles

Front Windscreen washer provides insufficient washer liquid (3.5 (a))

Nearside Front Brake pad(s) less than 1.5 mm thick (1.1.13 (a) (ii)) DANGEROUS

Offside Front Brake pad(s) less than 1.5 mm thick (1.1.13 (a) (ii)) DANGEROUS

Nearside Front Brake disc worn, but not excessively (1.1.14 (a) (i))

Nearside Front Lower Suspension arm pin or bush worn but not resulting in excessive movement (5.3.4 (a) (i))

Offside Front Brake disc worn, but not excessively (1.1.14 (a) (i))

Pass 24 Jul 2024 33,852 miles

Front Outer Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Nearside Front Brake pad(s) wearing thin (1.1.13 (a) (ii))

Nearside Front Inner Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Nearside Rear Child Seat fitted not allowing full inspection of adult belt

Offside Front Brake pad(s) wearing thin (1.1.13 (a) (ii))

Offside Front Inner Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Pass 24 Jul 2023 20,590 miles

Nearside Rear Nail in tyre

How Reliable is the Nissan Juke Acenta Dig-t?

Based on 13,566 MOT tests across 5,267 vehicles.

89.2%
Pass Rate
6,069
Miles/Year
5,267
On UK Roads
Full Nissan Juke Acenta Dig-t reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

VN20 WVC is a 2020 Nissan Juke Acenta Dig-t in Black with a 999cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 5 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 80%.

Across all 2020 Nissan Juke Acenta Dig-t models, the average MOT pass rate is 87.3% with a typical mileage of 25,935 miles. This particular vehicle has a lower pass rate than the average for its year, which may indicate maintenance issues worth investigating.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of VN20 WVC?

You can check the full history of VN20 WVC by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was VN20 WVC registered?

VN20 WVC is a 2020 Nissan Juke Acenta Dig-t, first registered on 23 July 2020.

Is VN20 WVC safe to buy?

The MOT history for VN20 WVC shows 5 tests with a 80% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does VN20 WVC have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on VN20 WVC. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.