CarVerify

Free Car Check

WM69 AYN

2019 Citroen C1 Origins

Black Petrol 998cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires11 Feb 2027
Tests5 (5 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

23,883 mi
Last recorded23,883 miles
Recorded on12 Feb 2026
Typical for 2019 Citroen C1 Origins20,893 mi

Above average mileage for this year

4 checks still locked for this Citroen
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £14.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationWM69 AYN
MakeCitroen
ModelC1 Origins
Year2019
ColourBlack
Fuel typePetrol
Engine998cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

5 pass
Pass 12 Feb 2026 23,883 miles
Pass 3 Sep 2025 21,051 miles

Nearside Front Brake pad(s) wearing thin (1.1.13 (a) (ii))

Offside Front Brake disc worn, pitted or scored, but not seriously weakened Inner surface scored (1.1.14 (a) (ii))

Offside Front Brake pad(s) wearing thin (1.1.13 (a) (ii))

Pass 5 Sep 2024 16,376 miles

Nearside Front Brake disc worn, pitted or scored, but not seriously weakened inner surface scored (1.1.14 (a) (ii))

Offside Front Brake disc worn, pitted or scored, but not seriously weakened inner surface scored (1.1.14 (a) (ii))

Pass 6 Sep 2023 12,136 miles
Pass 10 Sep 2022 8,842 miles

How Reliable is the Citroen C1 Origins?

Based on 1,560 MOT tests across 381 vehicles.

89.5%
Pass Rate
4,254
Miles/Year
381
On UK Roads
Full Citroen C1 Origins reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

WM69 AYN is a 2019 Citroen C1 Origins in Black with a 998cc petrol engine. This vehicle has been through 5 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Across all 2019 Citroen C1 Origins models, the average MOT pass rate is 89.0% with a typical mileage of 20,893 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of WM69 AYN?

You can check the full history of WM69 AYN by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was WM69 AYN registered?

WM69 AYN is a 2019 Citroen C1 Origins, first registered on 31 December 2019.

Is WM69 AYN safe to buy?

The MOT history for WM69 AYN shows 5 tests with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does WM69 AYN have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on WM69 AYN. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.