CarVerify

Free Car Check

WR10 UAS

2010 Skoda Yeti

Blue Diesel 1968cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires28 Apr 2027
Tests17 (14 pass, 3 fail)
Pass rate82.4%

Mileage

126,320 mi
Last recorded126,320 miles
Recorded on24 Apr 2026
Typical for 2010 Skoda Yeti70,579 mi

Significantly above average — investigate

4 checks still locked for this Skoda
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationWR10 UAS
MakeSkoda
ModelYeti
Year2010
ColourBlue
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1,968cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

14 pass 3 fail
Pass 24 Apr 2026 126,320 miles

Nearside Front Lower Suspension arm pin or bush worn but not resulting in excessive movement front bush (5.3.4 (a) (i))

Windscreen damaged but not adversely affecting driver's view (3.2 (a) (i))

sill covers obscuring view of sills

undertrays obscuring view of underside, brake & fuel lines

Fail 24 Apr 2026 126,317 miles

Nearside Front Lower Suspension arm ball joint excessively worn (5.3.4 (a) (i))

Nearside Rear Shock absorbers has a serious fluid leak (5.3.2 (b))

Offside Front Wheel bearing rough when rotated (5.1.3 (b) (i))

Nearside Front Lower Suspension arm pin or bush worn but not resulting in excessive movement front bush (5.3.4 (a) (i))

Windscreen damaged but not adversely affecting driver's view (3.2 (a) (i))

sill covers obscuring view of sills

undertrays obscuring view of underside, brake & fuel lines

Pass 29 Apr 2025 119,713 miles

Nearside Front Lower Suspension arm pin or bush worn but not resulting in excessive movement front & rear bushes (5.3.4 (a) (i))

Offside Front Lower Suspension arm pin or bush worn but not resulting in excessive movement rear bush (5.3.4 (a) (i))

Windscreen damaged but not adversely affecting driver's view (3.2 (a) (i))

sill covers obscuring view of sills

undertrays obscuring view of underside, brake & fuel lines

Pass 8 May 2024 113,735 miles

Windscreen damaged but not adversely affecting driver's view (3.2 (a) (i))

sill covers obscuring view of sills

undertrays obscuring view of underside, brake & fuel lines

Fail 8 May 2024 113,735 miles

Windscreen damaged but not adversely affecting driver's view (3.2 (a) (i))

Windscreen washer provides insufficient washer liquid (3.5 (a))

sill covers obscuring view of sills

undertrays obscuring view of underside, brake & fuel lines

Pass 25 May 2023 107,855 miles

sill covers obscuring view of sills

undertrays obscuring view of brake & fuel lines

Pass 31 May 2022 101,517 miles

sill covers fitted

undertrays fitted

Pass 12 Mar 2021 93,421 miles

no dsm printout as emissions too low for dsm to record

sill covers fitted

undertrays fitted

Fail 12 Mar 2021 93,421 miles

Nearside Rear Tyre has a bulge, caused by separation or partial failure of its structure (5.2.3 (d) (ii)) DANGEROUS

Offside Rear Tyre slightly damaged (5.2.3 (d) (ii))

no dsm printout as emissions too low for dsm to record

sill covers fitted

undertrays fitted

Pass 10 Mar 2020 88,364 miles

Nearside Rear Tyre slightly damaged/cracking or perishing (5.2.3 (d) (ii))

Offside Rear Tyre slightly damaged/cracking or perishing (5.2.3 (d) (ii))

sill covers fitted

undertrays fitted

Pass 14 Mar 2019 79,056 miles

Console bushes perished

Nearside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Nearside Rear Direction indicator slightly discoloured (4.4.3 (a))

Offside Front Tyre worn close to legal limit/worn on edge (5.2.3 (e))

Offside Rear Direction indicator slightly discoloured (4.4.3 (a))

Offside Rear Position lamp slightly affected by the operation of another lamp (4.2.3 (c))

Offside Rear Tyre slightly damaged/cracking or perishing (5.2.3 (d) (ii))

Pass 20 Mar 2018 68,356 miles
Pass 23 Mar 2017 57,878 miles
Pass 29 Feb 2016 45,001 miles
Pass 9 Mar 2015 40,527 miles
Pass 24 Mar 2014 33,417 miles
Pass 17 Apr 2013 27,659 miles

How Reliable is the Skoda Yeti?

Based on 844,079 MOT tests across 79,157 vehicles.

84.4%
Pass Rate
6,121
Miles/Year
17
Year Lifespan
79,157
On UK Roads
Full Skoda Yeti reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

WR10 UAS is a 2010 Skoda Yeti in Blue with a 1,968cc diesel engine. This vehicle has been through 17 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 82.4%.

Across all 2010 Skoda Yeti models, the average MOT pass rate is 79.6% with a typical mileage of 70,579 miles. This particular vehicle has performed better than the average for its year.

The Skoda Yeti typically stays on UK roads for around 17 years. At 16 years old, this Skoda Yeti is approaching the upper end of the typical lifespan for this model.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of WR10 UAS?

You can check the full history of WR10 UAS by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was WR10 UAS registered?

WR10 UAS is a 2010 Skoda Yeti, first registered on 7 May 2010.

Is WR10 UAS safe to buy?

The MOT history for WR10 UAS shows 17 tests with a 82.4% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does WR10 UAS have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on WR10 UAS. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.