CarVerify

Free Car Check

XJZ 3189

2015 Peugeot 208 Allure E-hdi

Grey Diesel 1560cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires18 May 2027
Tests6 (6 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

122,953 mi
Last recorded122,953 miles
Recorded on19 May 2026
4 checks still locked for this Peugeot
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationXJZ 3189
MakePeugeot
Model208 Allure E-hdi
Year2015
ColourGrey
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1,560cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

6 pass
Pass 19 May 2026 122,953 miles
Pass 16 May 2025 118,854 miles
Pass 17 Apr 2024 112,410 miles
Pass 1 Mar 2023 108,550 miles
Pass 3 Nov 2021 106,049 miles
Pass 24 Jun 2019 68,763 miles

How Reliable is the Peugeot 208 Allure E-hdi?

Based on 967 MOT tests across 169 vehicles.

90.7%
Pass Rate
7,635
Miles/Year
169
On UK Roads
Full Peugeot 208 Allure E-hdi reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

XJZ 3189 is a 2015 Peugeot 208 Allure E-hdi in Grey with a 1,560cc diesel engine. This vehicle has been through 6 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 100%.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of XJZ 3189?

You can check the full history of XJZ 3189 by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was XJZ 3189 registered?

XJZ 3189 is a 2015 Peugeot 208 Allure E-hdi, first registered on 30 June 2015.

Is XJZ 3189 safe to buy?

The MOT history for XJZ 3189 shows 6 tests with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does XJZ 3189 have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on XJZ 3189. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.