CarVerify

Free Car Check

YF67 OOG

2018 Iveco Eurocargo

White Diesel 4485cc
Search another vehicle

MOT Status

Valid
Expires28 May 2027
Tests7 (7 pass, 0 fail)
Pass rate100%

Mileage

78,627 mi
Last recorded78,627 miles
Recorded on29 May 2026
4 checks still locked for this Iveco
Stolen
Finance
Write-off
Keepers
Unlock full report — £4.99
Instant £30k guarantee
or single check £9.99

Not all car check providers offer a guarantee. Don't risk buying from services that can't back their data. CarVerify reports include a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationYF67 OOG
MakeIveco
ModelEurocargo
Year2018
ColourWhite
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine4,485cc

All premium checks include

50+ data points
Finance Check (Experian) Insurance Write-off Salvage Auction Stolen Check Previous Owners Ex-Taxi, Police, NHS Mileage Anomaly Import / Export Scrapped Check Plate Changes

MOT History

7 pass
Pass 29 May 2026 78,627 miles
Pass 14 May 2025 72,620 miles
Pass 20 May 2024 63,267 miles
Pass 3 Aug 2023 55,480 miles

Front both front axle king pins have slight play

Nearside Front Anti-roll bar pin or bush worn but not resulting in excessive movement (5.3.4 (a) (i))

Offside Front Anti-roll bar pin or bush worn but not resulting in excessive movement (5.3.4 (a) (i))

Pass 1 Aug 2022 42,744 miles
Pass 20 Jul 2021 33,820 miles
Pass 21 Jul 2020 26,046 miles

How Reliable is the Iveco Eurocargo?

Based on 1,299 MOT tests across 336 vehicles.

79.4%
Pass Rate
8,231
Miles/Year
336
On UK Roads

Top MOT Failure Points

Brake pipe excessively corroded 4
Headlamp not working on dipped beam 2
Air brake cylinder/actuator dust cover damaged so that it no longer prevents the ingress of dirt 2
Stop lamp not working 2
Stub axle has excessive vertical movement between stub axle and axle beam 2
Full Iveco Eurocargo reliability report

Don't risk it. Know before you buy.

Not all vehicle check providers are the same. Some don't offer a data guarantee, which means if their information is wrong, you're on your own. Every CarVerify report is backed by a £30,000 finance data guarantee.

£30k guarantee Instant results Cancel anytime

YF67 OOG is a 2018 Iveco Eurocargo in White with a 4,485cc diesel engine. This vehicle has been through 7 MOT tests with a personal pass rate of 100%.

The most common reason a Iveco Eurocargo fails its MOT is brake pipe excessively corroded, accounting for 4 recorded failures. If you're considering buying YF67 OOG, it's worth having these areas checked by a mechanic before committing.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the history of YF67 OOG?

You can check the full history of YF67 OOG by running a full vehicle check. This shows you finance, stolen, write-off, MOT history, mileage records and more.

What year was YF67 OOG registered?

YF67 OOG is a 2018 Iveco Eurocargo, first registered on 24 January 2018.

Is YF67 OOG safe to buy?

The MOT history for YF67 OOG shows 7 tests with a 100% pass rate. To check for outstanding finance, stolen markers, write-off history and mileage discrepancies, run a full vehicle check.

Does YF67 OOG have outstanding finance?

Finance checks require a premium vehicle report. This checks against all major UK finance providers to see if there is any outstanding finance on YF67 OOG. If you buy a car with outstanding finance, the finance company can repossess it.

No warranty or guarantee of accuracy is provided for any free data on this page. The data guarantee applies only to information obtained through the purchase of a full check.